Faculty and Staff Directory

HCMS Staff
 2020-2021

Administration

Jodi Cash - Principal

William Robinson - Assistant Principal

Kim Causey - Assistant Principal

ALL FACULTY AND STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES ARE [email protected]

Office Staff

Regina Shirley - Secretary

Lara Stiles - SIA

Desiree Ling - Bookkeeper

 

6th Grade

7th Grade

Bethany Smith - ELA

Terri Hayden - ELA

McKenna Crews - ELA

Toni Patterson - ELA

Amber Crumbley - Math

Shane Herringdine - Math

Annice Wycoff - Math

Sammantha Dixon - Math

Maci Brannon - Science

Tammy Thompson - Science

Amy Duke - Social Studies

Jason Shell - Social Studies

Bailey Cochran - ELA

Jennia Hendrix - ELA

Ashley Coggins - Math

Brittney Copeland - Math

Misti Pike - Science

Jessica Chastain - Science

Laura Mixon - Social Studies

Julie Sheffield - Social Studies

Rachel Roberts - ELA

Sandy Richardson - ELA - SS

Deanna Garrett - Math

Faye Jones - Math - SS

Kami Brown - Science

Vicki Carter – Science-SS

Jason Turner - Social Studies

 

 

 

8th Grade

Resource and Support

John Howle - ELA

Beth Frisby- Tier IV SC

Kathryn Ressle -, ELA

Keala Taylor- Tier IV SC

Malena Rice - Math

Allen Sikes- Communication SC

Corey Huffman - Math

Suzanne Frisby- Tier IV ELA Support

Connie Reddish - Science

Lori Devor- Tier IV Math Support

Chase Davis - Social Studies

Barbara Calderon - ELA Support

Jennie Payn -, ELA

Donna Clark - Math Support

Michelle Nowlin - Math

Gaye Davenport - Speech

Moses Mitchell - Science

Michelle Bentley - ESOL

Anna Wade - Social Studies

 

Halley Wade - ELA

 

Sara Felix - Math

 

Michael Casey - Science

 

Phillip Young - Social Studies

 

 

 

CONNECTIONS

COUNSELORS

Hope Beal l- Robotics

Sandy Huggins

Debbie Byrd - Chorus

 

Steve Duncan - STEM

MEDIA CENTER

Steve Martin - Weightlifting

Anna Bennett

Laura Murphy - Art

 

Brian Warren - PE - Health

NURSE

Mark Stich - Drama

Crystal Johnson

Micky Summerville - Band

 

 

SRO

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Ricky Parks

Tana Budde - Media

 

Cathy Davis - 6th Grade

CAFETERIA

Michelle Duncan - SC

Kim Evans

Marlene Golden - 7th Grade

 

Sheryl Griffin - 6th Grade

 

Kinickie Head - SC

 

Amelia Hitchcock - 8th Grade

 

Marie King - SC

 

Carol Perkovich  - 7th Grade

 

Amanda Reese - 8th Grade

 

Debra Sewell - Speech

 

Kristine Wilkins - ISS

 

 

View text-based website