Faculty and Staff Directory

 

HCHS Staff
  2022 - 2023

Administration

Vic Coggins - Principal

Jamie Finley - Assistant Principal

Ben Hudson - Assistant Principal

Maegan Rutherford - CTAE Director - College & Career Academy CEO

ALL FACULTY AND STAFF EMAIL ADDRESSES ARE [email protected]

Office Staff

Marie Brown - Front Office

Misty Coy - Attendance Office

Christy Prater – Registrar’s Office

Laura Cole – Media Center

Charlene Thomas - Bookkeeper

 

 

CTAE

SCIENCE

Melisa Holdbrooks - Department Chair

Janie Barkley – Department Chair

Steven Bell

Damain Benefield

Michael Clayton

Jon Edwards

Tim Cole 

Michelle Hans

Anthony Hardy

Joshua Lawler

Jesika Holloway 

Andy Shaw

Katelynn Johnson 

 

Leslie Kimball

SOCIAL STUDIES

Chris Roberts 

Ryan Diprima - Department Chair

Edd Saxon 

Ed Cole

Elena Schulenburg 

Eric Gilley

Joseph Thompson

Matt Harrell

Lorri Ward

Rusty Smith

Traci White

Frank Tucker

Fredrick Williams

April Wade

 

 

ENGLISH

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Julia Hollinshead - Department Chair

Amy Chastain - Department Chair

Jason Bearden

Julie Biggers

Jessica Bentley

Elizabeth Glover

Jennifer Cofield 

Matthew Kent

Carol Fasick 

Brava McGraw

Shane Fountain

Stephen Mitchell

Cheryl Lanham

Renee Obitko

Michael Vaughan

Jill Patterson

Valerie Yearta

Julie Patterson


Joseph Pittman

FINE ARTS

Emma Place

Troy Thompson - Department Chair

Rita Robinson

Debbie Byrd

Jerod Vick

Darrin Overton

Cassie Wilson

Mark Stich

 

 

COUNSELORS

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Mandi Peavey

Brittany Blackmon - Department Chair

Kim Ivester

Amy Cole

 

Mariel Pock

MEDIA CENTER

Mercedes Miller

Trey Staples

 

 

MATH

REBEL ACADEMY

Rodney Kornegay - Department Chair

Mahala McAlpin - Director

Gale Brown

Rhonda Prather

Blake Emerton

 

Gage Gober

PARAPROFESSIONALS

DeeDee Johnson

Michelle Agan

Rodney Murphree

Leslie Falk

Josh Smith

Donna Hames

Lauren Wisehart

Amanda Peipmeir

 

Donna Shepard

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Angel Wade 

Brian Warren - Athletic Director

Barbara Wilkerson

Kristin Padgett – Department Chair

Jenny Wood

Triston Cash

 

Darron Edwards

CAFETERIA

Scott Peavey

Michelle Abbott

Patrick Syer

 

 

NURSE

ISS

Jena Nyman

Hope Walker

 




View text-based website